OPENING FILM
ALL THESE SLEEPLESS NIGHTS Michal Marczak Documentary 2016 Poland
EAST DOC
The Pit Anton Yaremchuk Documentary 2016 Ukraine
Garages Katrina Neiburga Documentary 2016 Latvia
BEAST Alyx Ayn Arumpac Documentary 2016 Hungary
Miss Holocaust Michalina Musielak Documentary 2017 Poland
Morning of Butterflies Mária Martiniaková Documentary 2016 Slovakia
Islands of Forgotten Cinemas Ivan Ramljak Documentary 2016 Croatia
The Sea you have to Love Patrick Wally: Documentary 2016 Croatia
Call me Rico Szymon Piegza Documentary 2017 Poland
Children Online Katerina Hager Documentary 2017 Czech Republic
Good Morning Transnistria Bård Kjøge Rønning Documentary 2016 Norway, Moldova
Girls who cut their hair short Jelica Jerinić Documentary 2016 Serbia
experimentalEAST
Melodies for Solo Voices Roberto Santaguida, Ana Lgator Fiction 2016 Germany
ELEMENTS 1, 2, 3 Tomaž Burlin Fiction 2017 Croácia
AQUARIUS Timo Zhalnin Fiction 2016 Rússia
Jazz Orgie Irina Rubina Animation 2015 Rússia
RADIO VINCENT DEYVEAUX Fiction 2016 Rússia
Batum Kamila Kuc Fiction 2016 Geórgia
Mouldy Memories Edina Csüllög Animation 2015 Estónia
Island Story Alisa Berger Fiction 2015 Albani, croácia e hungria
Into the Now. Performance on theory, politics and history Marina Gržinić, Aina Šmid Documentary 2017 Eslovénia
2084 Jan Chramosta Fiction 2017 Rep. Checa
Night (Noc) Pilar Palomero Fiction 2015 Bósnia
EAST WAVE
Gamer Girl Irena Jukić Pranjić Animation 2016 Croatia
LJUBLJANA–MÜNCHEN 15:27 Katarina Morano Fiction 2016 Slovenia
The Test Gregor Valentovič Fiction 2016 Slovakia
Red Light Toma Waszarow Fiction 2016 Bulgaria
Tranquility of blood Senad Šahmanović Fiction 2015 Montenegro
48 Vladimir Mitrevski Fiction 2017 Macedonia
The Projectionist Norbert Fodor Fiction 2016 Romania
A Quiet Place RONNY DOERFLER Fiction 2016 Romania
Recommendation Semyon Galperin Fiction 2015 Russia
RAGNAROK Johan Oettinger, Urtė Oettinger Animation 2016 Lithuania
Dragon’s wing Antonia Milcheva Fiction 2016 Bulgaria
Volcano Island Anna Katalin Lovrity Animation 2017 Hungary
Mary Juraj Primorac Fiction 2017 Croatia
Inconvenient comfort Ádám Fillenz Fiction 2016 Hungary / Dutch
BEAST KIDS
Star David Eugene Koshin Fiction 2016 Ukraine
The Mystery of Green Hill Cejen Cernic Fiction 2017 Croatia
Dragon Sledge Evgeniya Jirkova Animation 2016 Russian Federation
The Swiming lesson Tatyana Okruzhnova Animation 2017 Russian Federation
Two trams Svetlana Andrianova Animation 2016 Russian Federation
DASHA AND THE CANNIBAL Nataliya Surinovich Animation 2015 Russian Federation
The unwashed penguin Isabelle Favez Animation 2015 Russian Federation
The Sled Olesya Shchukina Animation 2016 Russian Federation
Moroshka Polina Minchenok Animation 2015 Russian Federation
Running Lights Gediminas Siaulys Animation 2017 Lithuania
I am not a Mouse Evgenia Golubeva Animation 2015 Russian Federation
BANGO VASSIL Milen Vitanov Animation 2016 Bulgaria
School Nr 3 Documentary Ukraine
SCHOOL VISIT: LODZ Film School
RESTLESS WANDERERS Kalina Alabrudzińska Fiction 2016 Poland
PUSSY Renata Gąsiorowska Fiction 2016 Poland
A DOCUMENTARY FILM Marcin Podolec Animation 2015 Poland
BESIDE ONESELF Karolina Specht Animation 2015 Poland
BIRTHDAY Jenifer Malmqvist Fiction 2010 Poland
VAKHA AND MAGOMED Marta Prus Fiction 2010 Poland
EDUCATION Emi Buchwald Documentary 2016 Poland
SUZY JONES Jędrzej Michalak Fiction 2016 Poland
DIRECTOR FOCUS: Bartosz Kruhlik
ADAPTATION Bartosz Kruhlik Fiction 2016 Poland
THE HEAT Bartosz Kruhlik Fiction 1013 Poland
http:// Bartosz Kruhlik Fiction 2010 Poland
LUX FILM DAYS
IDA Pawel Pawlikowski Fiction 2013 Poland
UROK Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov Fiction 2014 Bulgaria
PORTUGUESE ABROAD
How I Fell in Love with Eva Ras André Gil Mata Fiction 2016 Portugal,Bosnia-Herzegovina
Luminita Andre Marques Fiction 2016 Portugal, Romania
September Leonor Noivo Fiction 2016 Portugal, Bulgaria
SPECIALS
Drums of Resistance Mathieu Jouffre Documentary 2016 Kosovo
Jedina Pani Pawloski Animation 2016 Poland