Program
Sections Films Screenings


Download Program PDF


28/09 Cinema Trindade
21:30 SUMMER SURVIVORS OPENING FILM

29/09 Cinema Trindade
18:00 BY THE POOL FESTIVAL VISIT: Baltic Wave Film Festival
18:00 EASILY AND SWEETLY FESTIVAL VISIT: Baltic Wave Film Festival
18:00 THE LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FESTIVAL VISIT: Baltic Wave Film Festival
18:00 TROLLEYBUS CITY FESTIVAL VISIT: Baltic Wave Film Festival
18:00 I’m Twenty Something FESTIVAL VISIT: Baltic Wave Film Festival

30/09 Biblioteca Municipal Almeida Garrett
10:00 Cloudy Beast Kids
10:00 Miracle of Misha Beast Kids
10:00 The Dust Beast Kids
10:00 The Kite Beast Kids
11:15 In The Swamp Of Polessie Beast Kids
11:15 Paper Kite Beast Kids
11:15 Secrets of Paris Beast Kids
11:15 The hunting of the Snark Beast Kids

30/09 Cinema Trindade
16:00 Body POLISH CINEMA FOR BEGINNERS
19:00 Deva NEW TALENT

01/10 Biblioteca Municipal Almeida Garrett

01/10 Cinema Trindade
16:00 Tower. A Bright Day. POLISH CINEMA FOR BEGINNERS
18:30 Wonderful Losers: A Different World HIGHLIGHTS: Arunas Matelis
21:30 Out NEW TALENT

01/10 Casa Das Artes
19:00 Time of the Leopards SOCIALIST CINEGEOGRAPHY: Africa - Eastern Europe

02/10 Cinema Trindade
16:00 The Prince and the Dybbuk POLISH CINEMA FOR BEGINNERS
18:00 Trail of Angels VR CORNER
18:00 Code of Freedom 1991 VR CORNER
18:30 Apart ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Daughter ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Deep Love ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Hide’n’Seek ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Imbued Life ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Somewhere ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Sowing ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Take Me Please ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Untravel ANIMATED SHORTS
18:30 Gallop ANIMATED SHORTS
21:30 Domestique NEW TALENT

02/10 Casa Das Artes
19:00 October SOCIALIST CINEGEOGRAPHY: Africa - Eastern Europe
19:00 Rostov-Luanda SOCIALIST CINEGEOGRAPHY: Africa - Eastern Europe
21:30 Identities DIRECTOR FOCUS: Aiste Zegulyte
21:30 Nikodemas DIRECTOR FOCUS: Aiste Zegulyte
21:30 To Have or to Be DIRECTOR FOCUS: Aiste Zegulyte
21:30 Vita DIRECTOR FOCUS: Aiste Zegulyte

03/10 Casa Das Artes
10:45 Paradise 89 Beast Kids
19:00 Our Africa SOCIALIST CINEGEOGRAPHY: Africa - Eastern Europe
19:00 Tito in Africa SOCIALIST CINEGEOGRAPHY: Africa - Eastern Europe
21:30 Extinction Portuguese Abroad

03/10 Cinema Trindade
15:00 A Room for Living experimentalEAST
15:00 Codrina's Trace experimentalEAST
15:00 Power Game experimentalEAST
15:00 Silent London experimentalEAST
16:15 Anna East Wave
16:15 Cross'n'Carry East Wave
16:15 Electric Current East Wave
18:15 Currents East Doc
18:15 Fifty Years Later East Doc
18:15 The Way East Doc
18:15 The sisters East Doc
21:30 Nina NEW TALENT

04/10 Casa Das Artes
10:45 Indigo tuesday Beast Kids
10:45 Musical Traumas Beast Kids
10:45 Sava's return Beast Kids
10:45 The Best Customer Beast Kids

04/10 Cinema Trindade
15:00 Anina experimentalEAST
15:00 FOMI (fear of missing in) experimentalEAST
15:00 Last Love experimentalEAST
15:00 Mountains experimentalEAST
16:15 Lake of Happiness East Wave
16:15 Sugar and Salt East Wave
16:15 Weightlifter East Wave
16:15 Where Are You East Wave
18:15 A Death in My Family East Doc
18:15 Concrete Times East Doc
18:15 Good News East Doc
18:15 Terra East Doc
21:30 Black Box RETROSPECTIVE: Lithuanian Heritage
21:30 Europa 54° 54′ – 25° 19′ RETROSPECTIVE: Lithuanian Heritage
21:30 We Are Not Afraid of Any Enemy RETROSPECTIVE: Lithuanian Heritage
21:30 We Were At Our Own Field RETROSPECTIVE: Lithuanian Heritage

05/10 Teatro Rivoli
15:00 The Way Out BEASTxMICAR

05/10 Cinema Passos Manuel
17:00 Walden (Diaries, Notes and Sketches) JONAS MEKAS TRIBUTE
21:30 Reminiscences of a Journey to Lithuania JONAS MEKAS TRIBUTE

05/10 Casa Das Artes
18:00 Grind Portuguese Abroad
18:00 ROOM IN LISBON Portuguese Abroad
18:00 Skin of Light Portuguese Abroad
18:00 The Right to be Remembered Portuguese Abroad
18:00 VHILS – DEBRIS, MACAU Portuguese Abroad

05/10 Cinema Trindade
18:15 Walnut Bread RETROSPECTIVE: Lithuanian Heritage
21:30 628 QUEER SHORTS
21:30 I'm so Tired Of Being Alone QUEER SHORTS
21:30 In the Frame QUEER SHORTS
21:30 Prisoner of Society QUEER SHORTS

06/10 Cinema Passos Manuel
17:00 Out-Takes From the Life of a Happy Man JONAS MEKAS TRIBUTE